Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 EUROPEAN REGULATION 2016/679 (GDPR)

This information is provided pursuant to article 13 of the 2016/679 European Regulation (also called GDPR), to users of the site and web services of the company ROSSI TRE S.R.L., accessible from the web pages www.rossitre.com (in hereinafter referred to as the “Rossi Tre site”). The information describes how to manage the personal data of users who consult the Rossi Tre site and use its services, for example for sending information by e-mail using the e-mail address found on the page. contacts or on the homepage, or by filling out the form on the contact page

The information is limited to the aforementioned site and has no value for sites external to www.rossitre.com even if consulted from links on them.

By continuing to browse, and by joining the service proposals contained in the various parts of the site such as sending e-mails or filling out the form to request information about our products and our company using the contacts indicated in the homonymous area is assumed to have acquired this general information on the treatment, as well as any specific information related to treatments for different and specific purposes, and the user expresses, where required, the relative consent to the treatments.

1) Identity and contact details of the Data Controller

The Data Controller is ROSSI TRE S.R.L. with registered office in Via della Tecnica 1, Seghe di Velo d’Astico (VI) which can be contacted at the postal address by letter sent to the attention of the Data Controller, or by e-mail to the ordinary mail address: info @ rossitre.com

2) Types of data processed

Navigation data: The computer systems and application procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

This information is not associated with identified users; by their nature they could allow users to be identified, for example through the IP address used to connect, but this could only happen through processing and association with data held by third parties that do not fall within the purposes and normal operations carried out by the Data Controller.

In fact, the navigation data are normally used by the Data Controller for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of this site and to check its correct functioning; the data could be consulted by the judicial authority to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts are kept for 1 year after processing.

Cookies: “Cookies” are short fragments of text which, when the user accesses the site or uses its services, can be stored in the user’s device (computer, tablet, smartphone, other) and used for various purpose: to allow the user a safe and efficient navigation, to monitor the use and functioning of the site, to analyze the aggregate traffic patterns of the site.

Below is the link to directly access the “Cookie Policy” of this site: rossitre.com/en/cookie-policy

Data provided voluntarily by the user:

a. By sending e-mails

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent processing of the sender’s address and any other information included in the message, only to be able to respond to the user’s request, as well as any other data. personal data included in the message.

We invite our users not to send names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary, using instead, when possible, to invented names.

The personal data provided by users who submit requests to send information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

b. Data provided by completing and sending other forms already prepared or by registering for personalized accounts

On some pages Rossi Tre offers specific services to access which require personal data of various kinds but strictly necessary for the execution of the requested service (eg name, address, e-mail). The data communicated by the user will be processed by the Data Controller solely to provide the User with the requested service. At any time, the User may request Rossi Tre to suspend the processing of their data with immediate effect by writing to info@rossitre.com

The data processing is carried out by specially appointed personnel with the aid of electronic tools and, in the case of automatic sending of periodic information (eg by subscribing to the newsletter) with automated methods: more precisely, in this case the personnel in charge or an external company appointed as external data processor, will enter the e-mail address provided by the User in the Rossi Tre mailing list; the subsequent sending of communications will take place in a completely automated way. User data may also be communicated to third parties appointed by Rossi Tre in the event that this is necessary for the execution of the requested service; user data will not be disclosed.

3) Purpose, legal basis of the processing for which the data are intended and optional provision

Apart from what is specified for navigation data and technical cookies as specified in the specific information, the user is free to provide their personal data (name, surname, email) by sending e-mail or filling in the form or the registration of a personal account to request the sending of informative material or other communications and / or information relating to a pre-contractual phase or to purchase the goods for sale on the Rossi Tre site.

Rossi Tre only processes personal data strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the assigned tasks, for the following purposes:

a) purpose of following up on the service, providing the information requested by the user, in a first pre-contractual phase and in the eventual establishment and execution of a contract, as well as to fulfill all the obligations deriving from the same, it needs to collect and process the user’s personal data. Il trattamento dei dati personali per questa finalità trova la sua base giuridica nell’art 6.1.b (esecuzione del contratto o esecuzione di misure precontrattuali) del GDPR e non richiede il consenso degli Interessati.;

b) purposes related to the execution of legal obligations towards Public Administrations, including the keeping of company accounts for both civil and fiscal purposes such as, for example, accounting operations for tax data, deeds and procedures aimed at preparation of financial statements documents, as well as provisions issued by authorities legitimated by law The processing of personal data for this purpose has its legal basis in Article 6.1.c (legal obligation) of the GDPR and does not require the consent of the interested parties ;

c) purposes related to administrative, financial and accounting operations aimed at fulfilling the obligations described above as well as connected to internal organizational needs, to the keeping of internal accounting, as well as processing for statistical purposes also intended for publication anonymously. The processing of personal data for this purpose has its legal basis in Article 6.1.f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR and does not require the consent of the interested parties. The legitimate interest is precisely the proper functioning of the internal organization and coincides with the indicated purpose

The provision of personal data for the purposes 3a.3b.3c. above is optional, however failure to provide it will make it impossible to conclude the contract or to provide the requested services. If the user wishes to receive the requested service, at least the data marked with * must be provided.

d) to inform the Customer about further Rossi Tre initiatives and services similar to those covered by a previous contract (e.g. offers on material already sold or services already rendered, updates on courses, etc.), through direct marketing activities to contact e-mail coordinates provided by the Customer at the time of the previous contract; it is however possible to request at any time not to receive our communications anymore (unsolicited communications – so-called opt-out). The processing of personal data for this purpose has its legal basis in Article 130.4 of the Privacy Code and does not require the prior consent of the interested parties.

The provision of personal data for the purposes referred to in this point is optional. The opt-out does not affect the conclusion of the contract or the provision of the requested services but makes it impossible to send communications to the email addresses provided by the Customer.

e) Rossi Tre may also use your data for further direct marketing activities through the use of all available means of communication, whether automated or not (such as: e-mail, fax, sms, mms, chat, social network and similar, telephone or traditional mail to the addresses provided), also through external companies / agencies appointed by Rossi Tre to carry out promotional and / or advertising activities on its behalf. The processing of your personal data for this purpose has its legal basis in Article 6.1.a of the GDPR and requires your prior consent which can be revoked at any time.

f) Rossi Tre may use your data to send, personally or through an external agency / company in charge, a newsletter by e-mail. The processing of your personal data for this purpose has its legal basis in Article 6.1.a of the GDPR and requires your prior consent which can be revoked at any time.

g) The Data Controller may use your data for the processing of studies, statistical and market research purposes which find its legal basis in Article 6.1.a of the GDPR and requires your prior consent which can be revoked at any time.

The absence of your express consent for the purposes referred to in points 3.e), 3.f) and 3.g) does not affect the conclusion of the contract or the provision of the requested services, but we will be able to communicate the information for the similar services as indicated above in point 3.d) only by email.

4) Processing methods and retention period

The personal data collected through the use of the site and its various functions that can be activated on request by the user, are processed by specifically authorized personnel using manual tools on paper, electronic and telematic support, in compliance with current legislation and with methods to guarantee security and confidentiality.

The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected or voluntarily communicated. Currently, the data collected through web contacts, which have not resulted in a contract, will be kept for a period of 30 days. The data, on the other hand, necessary for the conclusion of a contract will be kept for the entire duration of the contractual relationships established and also subsequently to the extent sufficient and necessary for the fulfillment of all legal obligations, for a maximum period following the end of the contract. another 10 years.

In case of consent, the data collected for the purpose of carrying out commercial and marketing activities referred to in point 3.e), and the sending of newsletters referred to in point 3.f), will be stored using manual tools on paper, electronic and telematics, in compliance with current legislation and with methods designed to guarantee its security and confidentiality, up to the revocation of consent by the interested party or for a period of 24 months from the issue of consent. After 24 months from the release of the consent and, subsequently, every 12 months, a verification communication will be sent to all interested parties, if the consent has not been previously revoked, containing the link that allows you to revoke or confirm the consent . In the event that the interested party does not give his preference to receiving the e-mail, the consent referred to in point 3.e) will be considered revoked.

For the purpose referred to in point 3.g), the data will be kept for the strict term necessary to process the data for the purposes indicated, for a maximum of 6 months.

5) Recipients of personal data. Subjects who can learn about them

Without prejudice to the communications made in execution of legal obligations, the data may be disclosed, to the extent strictly necessary and sufficient for the accomplishment of the aforementioned purposes:

to our employees as well as external collaborators who act under our authority and who are authorized to treat them as Data Processors;

to subjects whose activity is necessary for the execution of contracts or to fulfill requests before the conclusion of the contract (e.g. banking institutions for the management of collections of payments deriving from the execution of contracts, law firms in the event of complaints and disputes ; post offices or other mail delivery companies; insurance; etc.);

to third parties to whom Rossi Tre outsources certain activities and who consequently provide it with certain instrumental services, in any case related to the treatments and purposes described above and who will be appointed as Data Processors (eg: companies that manage the site, social network of the Data Controller, etc .;

to judicial authorities or public bodies, where required by law.

The data will not be transferred outside the European Union.

In no case will the data be disseminated.

The aforementioned data does not provide for the user’s personal profiling activity.

5) Consent

Consent to processing, where provided (point 3.e) with reference to direct marketing activities and point 3.f) with reference to the sending of newsletters and point 3.g) with reference to the use of data for statistical purposes and loaned, can be revoked at any time (Article 7 of the GDPR). The withdrawal of consent is valid only for the future and has no effect on the processing that took place before it.

6) Rights of the interested party

The interested party can exercise the rights provided for by the GDPR at any time. In particular:

withdraw the consent to the processing of their personal data previously expressed, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation (Article 7.3).

obtain information on their data processed by the Data Controller, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the data processed (so-called Right of access art 15).

verify the correctness of your personal data and request its updating or correction (so-called Right of rectification, Article 16).

when certain conditions are met, obtain the cancellation or removal of their personal data (so-called right of cancellation or oblivion art 17).

when certain conditions are met, request the limitation of the processing of their personal data; in this case, the Data Controller will not process such data for any purpose other than their conservation (so-called Right to limit processing, Article 18).

receive their data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain their unhindered transfer to another owner. This provision is applicable when the data are processed with automated tools and the processing is based on the consent of the interested party, on a contract of which the interested party is a party or on contractual measures connected to it (so-called right to data portability art 20) .

oppose the processing of their data, when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent (so-called Right to object, Article 21).

oppose a decision based solely on automated processing (Article 22);

the right to know the subjects external to the Data Controller, who process your data as Data Processors (Article 13.1, e)

You can obtain this by sending a written request addressed to the Data Controller by sending an email to info@rossitre.com.it.

Furthermore:

the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if it believes that the processing of your data is contrary to the legislation in force (www.garanteprivacy.it) or to take legal action.